This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
SF Sketchfest 2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Groups
Performers
Search
or browse by date + venue
Debate
Film
Game Show/Interactive
Improv
Kids
Music & Comedy
Podcast/Talk Show
Sketch
Storytelling
Television
Theatrical
Tributes/Spotlights
Variety/Stand-Up
Workshop
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Groups
Performers
Search
← Back
T
travisreavesbutt
Friday
, January 13
7:30pm PST
WorkJuice Improv with Craig Cackowski, Mark Gagliardi, Marc Evan Jackson, Hal Lublin, Annie Savage, Paul F Tompkins, Janet Varney and guest monologist Jean Grae (SOLD OUT)
Brava Theater Center
10:15pm PST
Improv Showcase with Orange Tuxedo with Carla and Craig Cackowski, Peach Pit and The Reckoning, Hosted by Christan Leonard (SOLD OUT)
Brava Studio Theater
Saturday
, January 14
4:00pm PST
Superego with Jeremy Carter, Matt Gourley, Mark McConville and Paul F. Tompkins (SOLD OUT)
Brava Theater Center
10:00pm PST
Spontaneanation with Paul F. Tompkins, Eugene Cordero, Tawny Newsome, Eban Schletter, Janet Varney and special guest Busy Philipps (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre (MMT)
Sunday
, January 15
11:00am PST
Kevin McDonald Improv and Sketch Workshop (SOLD OUT)
PianoFight Mainstage
Thursday
, January 19
7:30pm PST
'King of the Hill' 20th Anniversary Reunion and Live Read with Mike Judge, Pamela Adlon, Johnny Hardwick, David Herman, Toby Huss, Kathy Najimy and Stephen Root, moderated by Kevin Pollak
Marines Memorial Theatre (MMT)
Friday
, January 20
7:30pm PST
The Groundlings: Crazy Uncle Joe Show with Jordan Black, Regan Burns, Stephanie Courtney, H Michael Croner, Lyric Lewis, Brian Palermo, and Artemis Pebdani (SOLD OUT)
Eureka Theatre
10:00pm PST
'Futurama: Why Are We Still Doing This?' with David X. Cohen, John DiMaggio, David Herman, Maurice LaMarche, Phil LaMarr, Laraine Newman, Lee Supercinski and Billy West (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre (MMT)
Saturday
, January 21
1:00pm PST
improv4humans with Matt Besser, Jon Gabrus, Jessica McKenna and Ian Roberts
Cobb's Comedy Club
4:00pm PST
Gravid Water with Lucy Davis, Tony Hale, Tom Lenk, Kevin Pollak, Ian Roberts, Maria Thayer, Matt Walsh and more / Sentimental Lady, Hosted by Adam Pearlstein (SOLD OUT)
Brava Theater Center
7:00pm PST
Upright Citizens Brigade: A.S.S.S.S.C.A.T. with Matt Besser, Ian Roberts, Matt Walsh, Jon Gabrus and Jessica McKenna and special guest monologist Nathan Fillion
The Curran
8:00pm PST
Neil Campbell and Mike Hanford, Hosted by Hanna Dickinson (SOLD OUT)
PianoFight Mainstage
Sunday
, January 22
7:00pm PST
'Kung Pow: Enter The Fist' 15th Anniversary with Steve Oedekerk
Alamo Drafthouse at the New Mission
Friday
, January 27
7:30pm PST
"Plan 9 From Outer Space" Staged Reading with Scott Adsit, Bill Corbett, Jeff B. Davis, Dana Gould, Ron Lynch, Nate Mooney, Kevin Murphy, Arden Myrin, Paco Romane, Eban Schletter, Pam Severns and Janet Varney
Marines Memorial Theatre (MMT)
10:30pm PST
Prompter with Scott Adsit, Adam Conover, Matt Kirshen, Eliza Skinner, and more
Eureka Theatre
Saturday
, January 28
2:00pm PST
An Afternoon with 'The Venture Bros.' with Jackson Publick, Michael Sinterniklaas, Dana Snyder and James Urbaniak, moderated by Dana Gould
Cobb's Comedy Club
SF Sketchfest Tribute to Tim and Eric: Tim Heidecker and Eric Wareheim in conversation with Tennessee Luke (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre (MMT)
10:00pm PST
Morzouksnick with Nick Kroll, Jason Mantzoukas and Seth Morris / Outside Dog (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre (MMT)
10:30pm PST
Shitty Jobs with Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, DC Pierson and Ben Rodgers / Carlie and Doni, Hosted by Mateen Stewart
Eureka Theatre
Timezone
SF Sketchfest 2017
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
SF Sketchfest 2017
Jan 12
-
Apr 1, 2017
January 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
San Francisco, CA, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Alamo Drafthouse at the New Mission
Brava Studio Theater
Brava Theater Center
California Academy of Sciences
Castro Theatre
Cobb's Comedy Club
Doc's Lab
Eureka Theatre
Marines Memorial Theatre (MMT)
Mezzanine
Oasis
PianoFight Bar
PianoFight Mainstage
PianoFight Second Stage
Punch Line Comedy Club
Swedish American Hall
The Chapel
The Curran
The Nourse
Filter By Type
Debate
Film
Game Show/Interactive
Improv
Kids
Music & Comedy
Podcast/Talk Show
Sketch
Storytelling
Television
Theatrical
Tributes/Spotlights
Variety/Stand-Up
Workshop
Popular