This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
SF Sketchfest 2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Groups
Performers
Search
or browse by date + venue
Debate
Film
Game Show/Interactive
Improv
Kids
Music & Comedy
Podcast/Talk Show
Sketch
Storytelling
Television
Theatrical
Tributes/Spotlights
Variety/Stand-Up
Workshop
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Groups
Performers
Search
← Back
R
rose.maeng@gmail.com
Thursday
, January 12
7:30pm PST
StarTalk Live with Bill Nye the Science Guy and Eugene Mirman, with guests Claudia O'Doherty, Ariel Waldman and more
The Curran
Friday
, January 13
8:00pm PST
7 Minutes in Purgatory with Ian Abramson and guests Alex & Jude, Joel Kim Booster, Dave Hill, Joyelle Nicole Johnson, Seaton Smith, Brent Weinbach, Ahamed Weinberg and Alice Wetterlund
Eureka Theatre
10:15pm PST
SF Sketchfest Dozen: Ahmed Bharoocha & Sam Jay, Hosted by Drew Platt
Punch Line Comedy Club
Saturday
, January 14
7:00pm PST
SF Sketchfest Dozen: Joel Kim Booster & Marina Franklin, Hosted by Christopher John (SOLD OUT)
Punch Line Comedy Club
7:30pm PST
Audible presents Fresh Voices of Stand-Up with Billy Bonnell, Sara June, Adrian McNair, Chad Opitz, Drew Platt, Irene Tu and Ahamed Weinberg, Hosted by Lydia Popovich (SOLD OUT)
Doc's Lab
8:00pm PST
Fake TED Talks with Paul and Storm, Adam Savage, Charles W. "Chuck" Bryant, Jonathan Coulton, Samm Levine and Kirsten Vangsness / The Reckoning, Hosted by Ray Connolly (SOLD OUT)
Eureka Theatre
10:00pm PST
Audible presents Fresh Voices of Stand-Up with Curtis Cook, Shane Copland, Ben Feldman, Francesca Fiorentini, Isaac Hirsch, Andrew Holmgren and Yusef Roach, Hosted by Kate Willett
Doc's Lab
10:15pm PST
Millennials Ruin Everything with Dominique Gelin and Irene Tu and guests Deira Bowie, Chris Bryant, Vanessa Gonzalez, David Heti, Sean Jordan, Jake Mattera and Samantha Ruddy (SOLD OUT)
Brava Studio Theater
Thursday
, January 19
6:00pm PST
SF Sketchfest NightLife at the California Academy of Sciences
California Academy of Sciences
Saturday
, January 21
10:30pm PST
Audible Presents Bedtime Stories for Cynics, with guest host Natasha Leggero, and featuring Aisling Bea, Emmy Blotnick, Stephanie Courtney, Tony Hale, Ian Roberts, and Matt Walsh (SOLD OUT)
Eureka Theatre
Sunday
, January 22
7:30pm PST
Jimmy O. Yang with Mike Drucker, hosted by Kristee Ono
Cobb's Comedy Club
Tuesday
, January 24
9:30pm PST
The Guest List - Live TV Taping! Presented by Seeso and Audible, with Byron Bowers, Andy Hendrickson, Mark Normand, Brody Stevens, and Claire Titelman (SOLD OUT)
The Chapel
Wednesday
, January 25
7:00pm PST
The Guest List - Live TV Taping! Presented by Seeso and Audible, with Billy Wayne Davis, Joe DeVito, Gabe Dinger, Carmen Lynch and Sasheer Zamata
The Chapel
8:00pm PST
Bawdy Storytelling with Dixie De La Tour and guests Kai Choyce, Natasha Muse, Dave Nihill, Alyssa Westerlund and musical guest Jefferson Bergey, and more
Punch Line Comedy Club
Thursday
, January 26
8:00pm PST
Chad Daniels with Dash Kwiatkowski, Hosted by Samantha Gilweit
Punch Line Comedy Club
Friday
, January 27
7:30pm PST
Mortified (SOLD OUT)
Brava Theater Center
8:00pm PST
SF Sketchfest Dozen: Annie Lederman & Carmen Lynch, Hosted by Nathan Habib
Punch Line Comedy Club
9:00pm PST
Live at The Alamo with Shanti Charan, Kazu Kusano, Spencer Latham, Chad Opitz, Jules Posner, Aviva Siegel and Ta'Vi, Hosted by Phil Griffiths
Alamo Drafthouse at the New Mission
10:15pm PST
SF Sketchfest Dozen: Annie Lederman & Carmen Lynch, Hosted by Nathan Habib
Punch Line Comedy Club
Saturday
, January 28
2:00pm PST
truTV presents Adam Ruins Panel Discussions: Inside 'Adam Ruins Everything' with Adam Conover, Emily Axford and Executive Producer Jon Wolf, moderated by Eliza Skinner
Eureka Theatre
7:30pm PST
Audible presents Fresh Voices of Stand-Up with Vince Caldera, Jeremiah Coughlan, Phil Griffiths, Natasha Muse, Opeyemi Olagbaju, Jules Posner and JoAnn Schinderle, Hosted by Matt Lieb (SOLD OUT)
Doc's Lab
Phoebe Robinson's Sooo Many White Guys, with Maeve Higgins, Andy Kindler, Carmen Lynch and Dulcé Sloan (SOLD OUT)
Cobb's Comedy Club
9:00pm PST
Live at The Alamo with Lauren Davis, DNA, Andrew Johnston, Kazu Kusano, Tommy McNamara, Kwasi Mensah, Aaron Naylor and Prateek Srivastava, Hosted by Nicole Blaine (SOLD OUT)
Alamo Drafthouse at the New Mission
9:15pm PST
SF Sketchfest Dozen: Rhea Butcher & Josh Gondelman, Hosted by Emily Van Dyke
Punch Line Comedy Club
10:00pm PST
Audible presents Fresh Voices of Stand-Up with Julie Ash, Imran G, Nina Manni, Zach Martina, Amy Miller, Red Scott and Torio Van Grol, Hosted by Matt Lieb (SOLD OUT)
Doc's Lab
Sunday
, January 29
7:00pm PST
Live at The Alamo with Vince Caldera, Emily Catalano, Zach Martina, Kwasi Mensah, Opeyemi Olagbaju, Gareth Reynolds and Red Scott, Hosted by Dominique Gelin
Alamo Drafthouse at the New Mission
Timezone
SF Sketchfest 2017
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
SF Sketchfest 2017
Jan 12
-
Apr 1, 2017
January 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
San Francisco, CA, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Alamo Drafthouse at the New Mission
Brava Studio Theater
Brava Theater Center
California Academy of Sciences
Castro Theatre
Cobb's Comedy Club
Doc's Lab
Eureka Theatre
Marines Memorial Theatre (MMT)
Mezzanine
Oasis
PianoFight Bar
PianoFight Mainstage
PianoFight Second Stage
Punch Line Comedy Club
Swedish American Hall
The Chapel
The Curran
The Nourse
Filter By Type
Debate
Film
Game Show/Interactive
Improv
Kids
Music & Comedy
Podcast/Talk Show
Sketch
Storytelling
Television
Theatrical
Tributes/Spotlights
Variety/Stand-Up
Workshop
Popular